XI Witold Lutosławski
International Cello Competition
Warsaw, January 30 - February 10, 2018

Participants - third stage

7. CHEN Yibai / China

18. HERBERT Oliver / USA

46. SATO Haruma / Japan

52. UENO Michiaki / Japan



Participants - second stage

6. BRAUN Nepomuk / Germany

7. CHEN Yibai / China

9. CHOI Hayoung / South Korea

13. DICKBAUER Vera / Austria

15. FERNANDEZ LARA Rolando / Mexico / Cuba

18. HERBERT Oliver / USA

22. KIM Minji / South Korea

23. KIM Min Ji / South Korea

29. LEE KangHyun / South Korea

31. LEE YeongKwang / South Korea

37. MUSSET Antonin / France

40. PARK Gunwoo / South Korea

42. PONS Florian / France

46. SATO Haruma / Japan

49. SYPNIEWSKI Caroline / France

51. THIELE Friedrich / Germany

52. UENO Michiaki / Japan

53. VIANA Alejandro / Spain

54. WIŚNIEWSKA Krystyna / Poland



Participants

Participants will perform in alphabetical order starting from the letter "J"

1. ALIN Josef / Sweden

3. BONET GONZALES Pedro / Spain

6. BRAUN Nepomuk / Germany

7. CHEN Yibai / China

9. CHOI Hayoung / South Korea

10. CHUN Yehijn / South Korea

12. CHWASZCZEWSKA Olga / Poland

13. DICKBAUER Vera / Austria

14. FANGRAT Julia / Poland

15. FERNANDEZ LARA Rolando / Mexico / Cuba

16. FERULEVA Anastasia / Russia / The Netherlands

17. FRIED Ben / USA

18. HERBERT Oliver / USA

20. JONGEN Bas / The Netherlands

21. KATSURA Shunichiro / Japan

22. KIM Minji / South Korea

23. KIM Min Ji / South Korea

26. LATOSZEK Małgorzata / Poland

28. LEE Jungyoon / South Korea

29. LEE KangHyun / South Korea

31. LEE YeongKwang / South Korea

33. LESZCZYŃSKA Maria Kamila / Poland

34. LEWANDOWSKI Jan / Poland

36. MAIZIERES Jean Baptiste / France

37. MUSSET Antonin / France

38. NOWAK Agata / Poland

39. OLLER Małgorzata / Poland

40. PARK Gunwoo / South Korea

41. PARK Sunggeun Karl / South Korea

42. PONS Florian / France

43. POSŁUSZNY Mateusz / Poland

45. PRZYGODDA Johannes / Germany

46. SATO Haruma / Japan

47. SIINO Julien / Canada

48. STASIEWICZ Katarzyna / Poland

49. SYPNIEWSKI Caroline / France

50. TETZLAFF Simon / Germany

51. THIELE Friedrich / Germany

52. UENO Michiaki / Japan

53. VIANA Alejandro / Spain

54. WIŚNIEWSKA Krystyna / Poland

55. WOJCIECHOWSKI Mikołaj / Poland

56. XU Xiaotang / China

Ś